ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC

    Member since 2/3/2026

    DOT Number::
    855230
    Location::
    ASHLAND, OH

    Carrier Information

    Power Units

    3

    Total Drivers

    8

    Mileage 2026

    102,000

    Company Rating

    Based on 13 driver reviews

    5.0

    13 reviews

    ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC rating distribution

    5
    13
    4
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0

    Reviews (13)

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0

    Small community tour bus company. Colleges and high schools groups and teams enjoy the personnel relationship with drivers and tour guides. All-Ways sponsors many Honor Bus/Veterans trips to DC every year that are full and memorable at no cost to the Veterans, the community funds the Veterans fee. Seniors citizen day trips are a cost effective way for us old guys to enjoy an outing, which usually includes a all-you-can-eat option. Church groups have found that using a tour bus for week long or even day trips, builds community with their parishioners.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 17, 2022
    5.0

    Don's bus are in the best of condition he is very Picky about condition Of his buses and the work being done on the inside and outside. I've worked on other companies bases. I give all-ways Trans 5 star rating.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 17, 2022
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 17, 2022
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 17, 2022
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Feb 23, 2022
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Sep 17, 2021
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Aug 15, 2021
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 17, 2021
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Mar 3, 2021
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC is a trucking company based in ASHLAND, OH rated 5.0/5 by 13 verified CDL drivers on Oculus Reviews — ranking #14 of 763 rated OH carriers. The most recent driver review was submitted July 16, 2026. Federal census data lists 3 power units with 8 drivers, logging approximately 102,000 miles annually. Reviews cover pay, home time, dispatch, equipment, and safety; every rating comes from an identity-verified driver, and companies can respond publicly but cannot edit or delete a review. Current operating authority and inspection history live on the carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot linked below.

    Is ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC a good company to drive for?

    Yes. ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC is rated well by drivers, holding 5.0/5 across 10 verified driver reviews on pay, home time, dispatch, and safety.

    Is ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC legit?

    ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC is an FMCSA-registered motor carrier based in ASHLAND, OHUSDOT 855230. Check its current operating authority, inspections, and safety record on the official FMCSA SAFER snapshot. On Oculus Reviews it holds 5.0/5 from 10 verified driver reviews.

    ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC fleet & operations

    According to FMCSA census data, ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC operates 3 power units with 8 drivers, logging approximately 102,000 miles annually.

    About ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC

    Browse verified driver reviews and FMCSA carrier data for ALL-WAYS TRANS PLUS INC on Oculus Reviews. Compare pay, home time, dispatch, equipment, and safety before you sign on.