DK EXPRESS CARGO INC

    Member since 4/21/2026

    MC Number::
    320776
    DOT Number::
    692539
    Location::
    STOCKTON, CA

    Carrier Information

    Power Units

    33

    Total Drivers

    36

    Mileage 2026

    4,253,600

    Company Rating

    Based on 20 driver reviews

    5.0

    20 reviews

    DK EXPRESS CARGO INC rating distribution

    5
    19
    4
    1
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0

    Reviews (20)

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    May 17, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Apr 14, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Apr 12, 2026
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    AD

    Anonymous Driver

    Jul 18, 2025
    5.0

    No written review provided.

    DK EXPRESS CARGO INC is a trucking company based in STOCKTON, CA rated 5.0/5 by 20 verified CDL drivers on Oculus Reviews — ranking #27 of 142 rated CA carriers. The most recent driver review was submitted July 16, 2026. Federal census data lists 33 power units with 36 drivers, logging approximately 4.3 million miles annually. Reviews cover pay, home time, dispatch, equipment, and safety; every rating comes from an identity-verified driver, and companies can respond publicly but cannot edit or delete a review. Current operating authority and inspection history live on the carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot linked below.

    Is DK EXPRESS CARGO INC a good company to drive for?

    Yes. DK EXPRESS CARGO INC is rated well by drivers, holding 5.0/5 across 10 verified driver reviews on pay, home time, dispatch, and safety.

    Is DK EXPRESS CARGO INC legit?

    DK EXPRESS CARGO INC is an FMCSA-registered motor carrier based in STOCKTON, CAUSDOT 692539, MC 320776. Check its current operating authority, inspections, and safety record on the official FMCSA SAFER snapshot. On Oculus Reviews it holds 5.0/5 from 10 verified driver reviews.

    DK EXPRESS CARGO INC fleet & operations

    According to FMCSA census data, DK EXPRESS CARGO INC operates 33 power units with 36 drivers, logging approximately 4.3 million miles annually.

    About DK EXPRESS CARGO INC

    Browse verified driver reviews and FMCSA carrier data for DK EXPRESS CARGO INC on Oculus Reviews. Compare pay, home time, dispatch, equipment, and safety before you sign on.